forum.featurecam.com
http://forum.featurecam.com/

Tool graphic window
http://forum.featurecam.com/viewtopic.php?f=6&t=2026
Page 1 of 1

Author:  Ian_EHT2000 [ Thu Apr 30, 2015 7:24 am ]
Post subject:  Tool graphic window

Does anyone know why my tools graphic has disappeared in the window that should display a drawing of the tool in the tool manager.
It used to be fine and now nothing !!

Thanks

Author:  bigdavelewis [ Thu Apr 30, 2015 10:08 am ]
Post subject:  Re: Tool graphic window

Hi Ian, have you tried right clicking in the graphics window and selecting "centre all"? mine sometimes disappears if I scroll the mouse wheel back too far, centre all usually brings it straight back again,
hope this helps,
Dave :D

Author:  Ian_EHT2000 [ Thu Apr 30, 2015 3:18 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Tool graphic window

Dave,

Thanks for the answer but that doesn't work either !!

Author:  AJ [ Thu Apr 30, 2015 5:33 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Tool graphic window

Have you tried right clicking in the preview screen and click on center tool?

Author:  Robert Ballard [ Fri May 01, 2015 11:22 am ]
Post subject:  Re: Tool graphic window

Options - Surface Shading - Check "Anti-alias tool window"

Author:  Ian_EHT2000 [ Mon May 11, 2015 4:13 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Tool graphic window

Hi,

That is checked and still nothing !!

Author:  Robert Ballard [ Mon May 11, 2015 5:52 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Tool graphic window

That's what fixed the problem on my computer. Just for kicks, why don't you try unchecking it and see if that helps.

Author:  RM [ Tue May 12, 2015 4:50 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Tool graphic window

I updated my Video driver and that cured it, but now if I "hide stock" it turns the whole FeatureCam program translucent and if I change the origin to "stock" for making form tools then the program switches to my secondary monitor. If it's not one thing it's another

Page 1 of 1 All times are UTC
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group
http://www.phpbb.com/